Privacy Policy

  1. Statement
    OzGrabNow.com respects your privacy and promise to protecting your personal information. This privacy policy is about the approaches to protect privacy and the ways we  collect, use and protect your personal information. It also sets out your rights in relation to accessing the personal information we collect about you. We follow the rules of  Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). Our Website (ozgrabnow.com) may contain links to third party web sites. However, we have no responsibility for the privacy policies of any third party websites.
  2. Collection of Personal Information
    1. OzGrabNow.com collects your information for the purposes of conduct the online retailing business (such as delivery and other customer service activities). The personal information we collect from you will include information you give us when you register or subscribe to our online marketing communication or complete a transaction with us or contact us in any ways.
    2. The personal information that we collect on individuals may include:
      1. your name;
      2. your contact details (such as your email, home address and billing address)
      3.  your payment details (via paypal or other ways )
      4. other personal information that we collect in relating of a transaction and/or that you provide to us when you contact us.
    3. When you visit our Website, we, and/or third parties, may place cookies on your browser to enhance and manage our website and improve our business and the services we provide to you. (Such as Google analytics )
    4.  By using the website and agreeing to this policy, you grant us the permission to place and store cookies on your browser. Cookies may be used by us to collect the following information:
      1.  your computer's operating system;
      2.  your computer's browser type and capabilities;
      3. your computer's Internet Protocol (IP) address and geolocation;
      4. web pages visited, including how you were referred to each web page; and web page usage statistics, including the time spent on each web page.
      5.  In addition, third parties may place and read cookies on your browser, or use web beacons or similar technologies to collect information.
  3. Using and Disclosing Your Personal Information
    1. We will generally use or disclose your personal information only for the the purpose for which it was collected; or for a related purpose where you would reasonably let us to use or disclose your information for that purpose. Or we may use and disclose your personal information only if you have given us consent or the use and disclosure is required by law.
    2. Generally, we use and disclose your personal information for the purpose of providing you with the goods or services that you have requested.
    3. If those purposes for which we have collected the information involve providing personal information about an individual to any third party, we will make efforts ensure any personal information is protected.
    4. We will generally only use personal information for marketing if you have given express or implied consent.
    5. When registering with ozgrabnow.com, you consent to us using your personal information. This includes sending you deal emails. You may unsubscribe these direct marketing communications at any time. We take extra care in managing online marketing unsubscription, but it could take up to 2 days to process your "unsubscribe" request due to technical reasons.
    6. Our online marketing activities will comply with the requirements of the Spam Act 2003 (Cth).
    7. We do not process, or hold any information of, your credit card, it's processed by Paypal or other relevant financial institutions.
  4. Security of Your Personal Information
    We protect the your personal information that we have against loss, unauthorised access, use, modification or disclosure and other misuse. Personal information will be destroyed in a secure manner when no longer used. You have certain rights to access the personal information we collect about you, and change it.
Terms And Conditions Privacy Policy Return Policy Contact Us Copyright 2016 oz grab now all rights reserved. ABN: 42 602 228 026